?

Log in

 
 
01 October 2009 @ 10:25 am
Icons! Finally :p  
Some As the World Turns icons - a little Luke and Noah, but also lotsa Zac and Mason too ^_^

aaand a couple of yummy Forbes March icons...rrrr...



Resources for these and all icons are here :)


1 2 3
4 5 6
7 8 9
10 11 12
13 14 15
16 17 18
19 20 21
22 23 24
25 26 27


 
 
Current Mood: creativecreative
 
 
 
hellosamurailatoya on October 1st, 2009 03:00 pm (UTC)
Pretty icons! Especially the ones with Zac, and all of the funny X3
goth_hippy on October 1st, 2009 03:02 pm (UTC)
thank you! ^__^

the Zac icons did turn out especially yummy ;p

I'll have to make an 'all yummy Zac post' :D
hellosamurailatoya on October 1st, 2009 04:09 pm (UTC)
YES PLZ
goth_hippy on October 1st, 2009 04:11 pm (UTC)
hee! I'm so glad I'm not the only one who adores him - and Mason - and Zac/Mason ;p

hellosamurailatoya on October 1st, 2009 07:34 pm (UTC)
Not only are they ev0l (Mason's evil in his scholarly ways XD) and hot *rawr*, but they both were smitten by NOAH. NOAH aka 'Sex on Legs that makes me bite my knuckles to prevent myself from GUHing and squeeing over hot he is'... Yeah, THAT Noah *grins*

The Noah that's caused me to lose a good ammount of brain cells with his adorably possessive baby that isn't helping me at ALL.
goth_hippy on October 1st, 2009 07:40 pm (UTC)
Ev0l in his scholarly ways - Yes! Professor Evol Hawtness XD That is Mason ^_^

and Zac...umm...Demonic Catboi-in-Disguise XD

and I don't blame them one bit! :D that cheeky grin (esp. with folded arms! :P) gets me every time :B





hellosamurailatoya on October 1st, 2009 09:50 pm (UTC)
*snort* That'll be their villian names! Haha, names of villiany! They teamed up to get Noah XDDDDD

I'm willing to help them, too :P
hello: Nuke *__*samurailatoya on October 1st, 2009 09:51 pm (UTC)
*snort* That'll be their villian names! Haha, names of villiany! They teamed up to get Noah XDDDDD

I'm willing to help them, too :P

Oh, and look at the pretty Nuke icon I found :D
goth_hippy on October 2nd, 2009 01:24 am (UTC)
oooo shiny.... :P and yummy ...

LOL XD I'll help them too! :D

I just snagged this icon *snort* XD
hellosamurailatoya on October 2nd, 2009 02:13 am (UTC)
Your icon XDDDDD
Yes, it's shiny * ____ *

Heh, so glad you didn't comment ALL of the repeat replys. At first I accidently clicked reply twice. Tried to delete my 1st comment only to apparently delete both. Commented a third time, only to have 4 replies of the same thing *facepalm* FAIL.
goth_hippy on October 1st, 2009 07:41 pm (UTC)
btw, I made a few more icons of Demonic Catboi-in-Disguise, hee!
{Johnny Angel}: Who's afraid of the Big Bad Scarf?omarandjohnny on October 2nd, 2009 06:26 am (UTC)
::gets static shock running tongue over monitor screen::
goth_hippy on October 2nd, 2009 12:09 pm (UTC)
XD

I know, right? I'm gonna have to make more later - Luke, Noah and Mason are supposed to be on today, so more yummy screencaps,yay! :D
jalabert: Money Shotjalabert on February 10th, 2010 10:44 pm (UTC)
I decided to post an old Mutant X story of mine today and, since I lost my old Mutant X icons when my computer died several years back, I went looking for some new ones today and lucked into these. With your kind permission I'd like to adopt one or two for my post. Will give all due credit, of course.
goth_hippy on February 10th, 2010 11:23 pm (UTC)
but of course - enjoy! :)